Feature Winners
SLM Feature Winner Michigan Modified Feature Winner
Super Late Models Michigan Modifieds
Spartan Street Stock Feature Winner Pony Stock Feature Winner
Spartan Street Stocks Pony Stocks
Dwarf Cars Feature Winner
Dwarfs

Photos courtesy of Kirk Oudbier
Spartan Speedway Track Photographer

WEEKLY RACE STAT SHEET
	Late Models
"Results for May 3, 2002" 

Fast Qualifier                        Feature         
70      Harry Foote     12.910        1.      23      Scott Lamp
                                      2.      33      Dave Stehouwer
Top Qualifier's                       3.      24      Chuck Ryan
1.      70      Harry Foote           4.      1       Chris Place
2.      29      Doug Finley           5.      FOX47   Bill Heeney
3.      24      Chuck Ryan            6.      29      Doug Finley
4.      7       Jon McNett            7.      7       Jon McNett
                                      8.      3D      John Dunivon
Heat 1                                9.      97      Ben Hidy
1.      16      Eddie Hill           10.      34      John Ledwidge
2.      28      Chip Garlock         11.      31      Edward Hage
3.      31      Edward Hage          12.      44      Jeff Hackworth
4.      3D      John Dunivon         13.      007     Dale Lewis
5.      34      John Ledwidge        14.      28      Chip Garlock
6.      007     Dale Lewis           15.      09      James Thiel
                                     16.      3G      Chuck Jr. Garrison
Heat 2                               17.      14      Tim Ryan
1.      23      Scott Lamp           18.      42      Jeff Finley
2.      09      James Thiel          19.      75      Craig Willet
3.      44      Jeff Hackworth       20.      67      Tim Rugg
4.      24      Chuck Ryan           21.      70      Harry Foote
5.      1       Chris Place          22.      16      Eddie Hill
6.      7       Jon McNett
	Modifieds
"Results for May 3, 2002" 

Fast Qualifier                        Feature         

0L      Mike Loughan    13.674        1.      88      Richard LaPratt
                                      2.      M2      Jim Butler
Top Qualifiers                        3.      61      Dan Hamel
1.      0L      Mike Loughan          4.      31      Harry Parish
2.      7m      Steve Smith           5.      37      Gary Sherman
3.      2       Bob Bauer             6.      0L      Mike Loughan
4.      80      Jeff Travis           7.      57      Clint Heinze
                                      8.      L5      Fred Lytle
Heat 1                                9.      55      Larry Wallace
1.      M1      Bill Butler          10.      80      Jeff Travis
2.      1H      Brian Heeney         11.      99      Lee Taylor
3.      FOX47   John Smalley         12.      7m      Steve Smith
4.      3R      Rollie Olney         13.      0       Mike Wells
5.      63      Tim Easey            14.      5       Rick Bailey
6.      16      Bob Eberly           15.      M1      Bill Butler
                                     16.      FOX47   John Smalley
Heat 2                               17.      K3      Kyle Hicks
1.      55      Larry Wallace        18.      1H      Brian Heeney
2.      99      Lee Taylor           19.      63      Tim Easey
3.      0       Mike Wells           20.      96      Justin Kazmar
4.      L5      Fred Lytle           21.      3R      Rollie Olney
5.      32      Wayne Haughton       22.      32      Wayne Haughton
6.      88      Richard LaPratt      23.      2       Bob Bauer
                                     24.      16      Bob Eberly
Heat 3                                                  
1.      31      Harry Parish                    
2.      57      Clint Heinze                    
3.      M2      Jim Butler                      
4.      80      Jeff Travis                     
5.      7m      Steve Smith                     
6.      0L      Mike Loughan
	Street Stocks
"Results for May 3, 2002"

Fast Qualifier                        Feature         
83      Brad Moore      14.524        1.      83      Brad Moore
                                      2.      31      Rick Gokee
Top Qualifiers                        3.      145     Mike Havens
1.      83      Brad Moore            4.      04      Stanley Lambert
2.      6       Pat Dent              5.      47      Kenneth Clingan
3.      79      Rob Marten            6.      28      Tommy Turner
4.      51      David Thorburn        7.      11      Brian Beckner
                                      8.      44      Trent Jenson
Heat 1                                9.      252     Rob Patrick
1.      8       Chris Gay            10.      8       Chris Gay
2.      27      Glen Caswell         11.      27      Glen Caswell
3.      75      Wayne Parkhurst      12.      3       Rob Marten
4.      116     Wayne Jr. Beckner    13.      51      David Thorburn
5.      2       Jamie Feguer         14.      38      Mike McEwan
6.      01      Steed Scutt          15.      7       Chris Sleeper
                                     16.      01      Steed Scutt
Heat 2                               17.      5       Jason Bailey
1.      145     Mike Havens          18.      T2      Daniel Doc Dutton
2.      3d      Mark VeLasquez       19.      37      Bruce Jones
3.      7       Chris Sleeper        20.      22      Howard McDonough
4.      T2      Daniel Doc Dutton    21.      3d      Mark VeLasquez
5.      44      Trent Jenson         22.      6       Pat Dent
6.      11      Brian Beckner        23.      32      Wayne Haughton

Heat 3                                                  
1.      3       Darrel Taylor                   
2.      47      Kenneth Clingan                 
3.      51      David Thorburn                  
4.      79      Rob Marten                      
5.      83      Brad Moore                      
6.      22      Howard McDonough
	Pony Stocks
"Results for May 3, 2002"

Feature         
1.      47      Cathie Clingan
2.      8       Kyle Ballard
3.      424     Julie Abbot
4.      3       Mike Sairls
5.      38      Chris VanGorden
6.      42      Bo Smith
7.      20      Norman Stewart
8.      77      Mellisa Bishop
9.      13      Daniel Richards

 


Home - Terms of Use - Privacy Notice - Contact Us
2002 - 2013 Spartan Speedway, Inc.
Website proudly hosted by Chazlo Technologies - Mason, MI