Feature Winners
SLM Feature Winner Street Stock Feature Winner Figure 8 Feature Winner
Super Late Models Street Stocks Figure 8's

Heat & Consi Winners
SLM Super Late Model Heat 2 Winner Super Late Model Heat 3 Winner
SS Street Stock Heat 1 Winner Street Stock Heat 2 Winner Street Stock Heat 3 Winner Street Stock Consi Winner
Figure 8 Figure 8 Heat 1 Winner Figure 8 Heat 2 Winner
Winners pictures courtesy of Kirk Oudbier, Spartan Speedway Track Photographer
Reprints and photo souvenirs are available at the track photography booth.


QUALIFYING RESULTS
Late Models                               
1         1         Chris Place         13.189
2         3D        John Dunivon        13.226
3         9         James Thiel         13.231
4         1         Phillip Massuch     13.245
5         24        Charlie Ryan        13.263
6         29        Doug Finley         13.274
7         44        Jeff Hackworth      13.283
8         7         Jon McNett          13.297
9         20        Don St. Denis       13.305
10        14        Timothy Ryan        13.324
11        7         Dale Lewis          13.365
12        33        Dave Stehouwer      13.367
13        34        John Ledwidge       13.374
14        FOX47     Bill Heeney         13.404
15        69        Ron Allen           13.454
16        24        Lee Taylor          13.501
17        61        Robbie Loving       13.537
18        17H       Jim Heeney          13.547
19        3G        Chuck Garrison      13.547
20        97        Ben Hidy            13.585
21        91        Leonard Cousino     13.589
22        91A       Chad Bissett        13.594
23        25        Jimmy Gallagher     13.632
24        17        Steve Tabor         13.642
25        45        Carl Sodman         13.802
26        12        Jim Hebert          13.806
27        3         Bryan Ausmus        13.815
Street Stocks                             
1         83        Brad Moore          14.489
2         79        Rob Marten Sr.      14.631
3         x63       Kris Henderson      14.713
4         6         Pat Dent            14.823
5         145       Mike Havens         14.840
6         50        Jay Woolworth       14.899
7         81        Mike Fountain       14.918
8         8         Chris Gay           14.982
9         FOX47     Kenneth Clingan     15.010
10        4         Stanley Lambert     15.015
11        87        Landon Hidy         15.017
12        38        Mike McEwan         15.056
13        98        Jeffrey Houghton    15.060
14        11A       Donnie Austin       15.089
15        x50       Edward Newman       15.260
16        T2        Daniel Doc Dutton   15.262
17        61        Jonathan Eppler     15.263
18        3d        Mark Velasquez      15.266
19        22        Howard McDonough    15.295
20        28        Tommy Turner        15.388
21        44        Trent Jenson        15.495
22        57        Steven Billingsley  15.593
23        3r        Corey Davis         15.796
24        69        Al Williams         15.831
25        11        Brian Beckner       15.899
26        7         Joyce DerMiner      16.501
27        66        Clyde Thomas        16.640
28        15        Randy Shepherd      16.990
29        1         Steed Scutt         18.300
30        56        Terry Humphreys     DNQ
31        27        John Ward           DNQ
32        8         Kenneth Dollarhite  DNQ
33        252       Rob Patrick         DNQ
Figure 8's

Not received yet.

Please email any questions or concerns that you have about results to points@spartanspeedway.com.


RACE RESULTS
Late Models                                                 
"Results for July 14, 2002"                                 
                                                                      
Fast Qualifier                                              Feature             
1         Chris Place         13.189              1.        29        Doug Finley
                                                  2.        01        Phillip Massuch
Top Qualifier's                                   3.        20        Don St. Denis
1.        1         Chris Place                   4.        33        Dave Stehouwer
2.        3D        John Dunivon                  5.        44        Jeff Hackworth
3.        09        James Thiel                   6.        24        Charlie Ryan
4.        01        Phillip Massuch               7.        3D        John Dunivon
                                                  8.        7         Jon McNett
Heat 1                                            9.        69        Ron Allen
1.        12        Jim Hebert                    10.       1         Chris Place
2.        3         Bryan Ausmus                  11.       FOX47     Bill Heeney
3.        97        Ben Hidy                      12.       24        Lee Taylor
4.        91        Leonard Cousino               13.       12        Jim Hebert
5.        25        Jimmy Gallagher               14.       61        Robbie Loving
6.        17        Steve Tabor                   15.       3G        Chuck Jr. Garrison
                                                  16.       91A       Chad Bissett
Heat 2                                            17.       17        Steve Tabor
1.        17H       Jim Heeney                    18.       45        Carl Sodman
2.        61        Robbie Loving                 19.       97        Ben Hidy
3.        24        Lee Taylor                    20.       34        John Ledwidge
4.        33        Dave Stehouwer                21.       14        Timothy Ryan
5.        FOX47     Bill Heeney                   22.       09        James Thiel
6.        29        Doug Finley                   23.       91        Leonard Cousino
                                                  24.       007       Dale Lewis
Heat 3                                            25.       17H       Jim Heeney
1.        14        Timothy Ryan                  26.       25        Jimmy Gallagher
2.        20        Don St. Denis                                               
3.        7         Jon McNett                                                  
4.        44        Jeff Hackworth                
5.        09        James Thiel                   
6.        1         Chris Place                   
Street Stocks                                     
"Results for July 14, 2002"                                 
                                                                      
Fast Qualifier                                              Feature             
83        Brad Moore          14.489              1.        6         Pat Dent
                                                  2.        83        Brad Moore
Top Qualifiers                                    3.        38        Mike McEwan
1.        83        Brad Moore                    4.        T2        Daniel Doc Dutton
2.        79        Rob Marten Sr.                5.        98        Jeffrey Houghton
3.        x63       Kris Henderson                6.        04        Stanley Lambert
4.        6         Pat Dent                      7.        FOX47     Kenneth Clingan
                                                  8.        145       Mike Havens
Heat 1                                            9.        x50       Edward Newman
1.        44        Trent Jenson                  10.       79        Rob Marten Sr.
2.        57        Steven Billingsley            11.       11A       Donnie Austin
3.        66        Clyde Thomas                  12.       252       Rob Patrick
4.        07        Joyce DerMiner                13.       81        Mike Fountain
5.        15        Randy Shepherd                14.       3d        Mark Velasquez
6.        11        Brian Beckner                 15.       44        Trent Jenson
                                                  16.       50        Jay Woolworth
Heat 2                                            17.       x63       Kris Henderson
1.        x50       Edward Newman                 18.       87        Landon Hidy
2.        61        Jonathan Eppler               19.       22        Howard McDonough
3.        22        Howard McDonough              20.       8         Chris Gay
4.        T2        Daniel Doc Dutton             21.       15        Randy Shepherd
5.        38        Mike McEwan         
6.        87        Landon Hidy         
                                        
Heat 3                                                                
1.        04        Stanley Lambert                         Consi               
2.        8         Chris Gay                     1.        22        Howard McDonough
3.        50        Jay Woolworth                 2.        3d        Mark Velasquez
4.        6         Pat Dent                      3.        57        Steven Billingsley
5.        83        Brad Moore                    4.        44        Trent Jenson
6.        79        Rob Marten Sr.                5.        252       Rob Patrick
                                                  6.        15        Randy Shepherd
                                                  7.        69        Al Williams
                                                  8.        07        Joyce DerMiner
                                                  9.        11        Brian Beckner
                                                  10.       61        Jonathan Eppler
                                                  11.       27        John M Ward
Figure 8                                                              
"Results for July 14, 2002"
                                                                      
Fast Qualifier                                              Feature             
30        Eric Gilbert        21.44               1.        30        Eric Gilbert
                                                  2.        8         Chuck Garrison
Top Qualifiers                                    3.        112       John Hitsman
1.        30        Eric Gilbert                  4.        27        Lonnie Hill
2.        112       John Hitsman                  5.        107       Ray DerMiner
3.        27        Lonnie Hill                   6.        9         Steve Utley
4.        x7        Jerry Atwell                  7.        10        Kevin Roger
                                                  8.        39        Randy Gilbert
Heat 1                                            9.        07        Joyce DerMiner
1.        57        Frank Erlenbeck               10.       80        Jeff Cummins
2.        66        Clyde Thomas                  11.       57        Frank Erlenbeck
3.        80        Jeff Cummins                  12.       x7        Jerry Atwell
4.        10        Kevin Roger                   13.       66        Clyde Thomas
5.        39        Randy Gilbert                 14.       144       Victor Hitsman
                                                  15.       74        Jim Gokee
                                                  16.       12        Jeff Titmus
Heat 2                                            17.       11        Wayne Beckner Jr.
1.        74        Jim Gokee                     18.       01        Steed Scutt
2.        12        Jeff Titmus                   19.       56        Terry Humphreys
3.        9         Steve Utley                   20.       8         Kenneth Dollarhite
4.        27        Lonnie Hill                   
5.        112       John Hitsman                  
Reposted 07/22/02

Please email any questions or concerns that you have about results to points@spartanspeedway.com.

 


Home - Terms of Use - Privacy Notice - Contact Us
2002 - 2013 Spartan Speedway, Inc.
Website proudly hosted by Chazlo Technologies - Mason, MI