Statistics
                             
                             
Valvoline Instant Oil Change Modified Series
Brian Heeney Memorial Race Results
                             
Qualifying Results:           Dash for Cash Results :        
                             
Pos Car# Driver Best Time 2nd Best Pts.   Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap Pts.
1 1H Tom Hernley 13.478 13.492 0   1 6. Perry Davenport 10 13.529 6 10
2 6L Dan Loughan 13.509 13.594 20   2 0z Chris Ozanich 10 13.613 7 8
3 49 John Mamula 13.513 13.617 15   3 27. Nyle Weiler 10 13.580 6 6
4 27. Nyle Weiler 13.517 13.606 14   4 1H Tom Hernley 10 13.562 7 0
5 0z Chris Ozanich 13.532 13.546 13   5 6L Dan Loughan 10 13.608 10 4
6 6. Perry Davenport 13.532 13.562 12   6 49 John Mamula 10 13.605 7 0
7 29 Jason Parish 13.537 13.574 11                
8 50 Leroy Ellis 13.564 13.603 10   Heat 1 Results:        
9 31.. Harry Parish 13.574 13.578 0                  
10 96 Justin Kazmar 13.577 13.626 9   Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap Pts.
11 55. Larry Wallace 13.583 13.584 8     1 13 Ken Buchner 8 13.861 4 10
12 12x Mike Stenberg 13.612 13.653 7   2 911 Richard Maurer 8 14.094 8 0
13 88. Richard LaPratt 13.633 13.639 6   3 45 Jim Kennedy 8 14.099 8 8
14 31 Ron Parish 13.654 13.666 5   4 17H Jim Heeney 8 14.096 8 6
15 1h. Bill Heeney 13.674 13.720 0   5 88 Travis Eddy 8 14.074 8 0
16 32 Wayne Haughton 13.681 13.728 3   6 6 Matthew Schindewolf 8 14.105 5 4
17 89 Anthony Pastorino 13.711 13.760 0   7 89 Anthony Pastorino 8 14.181 8 0
18 88 Travis Eddy 13.727 13.733 0   8 40 Shawn Lee 8 14.254 3 0
19 17H Jim Heeney 13.776 13.806 2   9 81 Tracey Hernley 8 14.132 3 0
20 6 Matthew Schindewolf 13.897 13.905 1                
21 45 Jim Kennedy 13.905 13.975 1     Heat 2 Results :        
22 81 Tracey Hernley 13.990 14.083 1                
23 40 Shawn Lee 14.189 14.219 1     Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap Pts.
24 911 Richard Maurer 14.203 14.328 0 1 32 Wayne Haughton 8 13.739 7 10
25 13 Ken Buchner 14.245 14.366 1 2 31 Ron Parish 8 13.694 4 8
            3 1h. Bill Heeney 8 13.887 4 0
Feature Results: (6-21-08)         4 96 Justin Kazmar 8 13.753 7 6
              5 12x Mike Stenberg 8 13.811 8 4
Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap Pts. 6 88. Richard LaPratt 8 13.839 8 0
1 50 Leroy Ellis 100 13.375 5 200 7 29 Jason Parish 8 13.622 7 0
2 29 Jason Parish 100 13.561 3 190 8 55. Larry Wallace 8 13.559 5 0
3 0z Chris Ozanich 100 13.615 3 185 9 50 Leroy Ellis 6 13.818 4 0
4 6. Perry Davenport 100 13.621 4 180   10 31.. Harry Parish 4 14.265 3 0
5 49 John Mamula 100 13.588 6 175                
6 55 Larry Wallace 100 13.590 6 170                
7 96 Justin Kazmar 100 13.698 12 165                
8 1H Tom Hernley 100 13.613 6 0   Consi Results:        
9 27. Nyle Weiler 100 13.633 6 160                
10 31 Ron Parish 100 13.711 12 155 Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap Pts.
11 6L Dan Loughan 100 13.684 5 150   1 89 Anthony Pastorino 15 13.753 10 0
12 88. Richard LaPratt 100 13.668 5 145   2 17H Jim Heeney 15 13.847 4 0
13 89 Anthony Pastorino 100 13.804 10 0   3 6 Matthew Schindewolf 15 13.968 10 0
14 911 Richard Maurer 98 13.914 18 0   4 911 Richard Maurer 15 13.802 5 0
15 31.. Harry Parish 81 13.409 3 0   5 45 Jim Kennedy 15 14.086 9 80
16 81 Tracey Hernley 79 13.916 9 0   6 13 Ken Buchner 15 13.964 14 75
17 6 Matthew Schindewolf 71 13.775 7 140   7 88 Travis Eddy 15 13.930 4 0
18 12x Mike Stenberg 34 13.689 9 135   8 40 Shawn Lee 15 14.222 9 70
19 13 Ken Buchner 32 13.977 14 130   9 81 Tracey Hernley 15 14.120 13 65
20 36 Jim Heeney 25 13.763 4 125                
21 1h. Bill Heeney 3 15.033 1 0                
                             
Performance Automotive Northwest Sportsman Series
 
                             
Qualifying Results:           Dash Results:        
                             
Pos Car# Driver Best Time 2nd Best Pts.   Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap Pts.
1 01 Jack Koone Jr. 14.225 14.236 20   1 47 Scott Sigman 4 14.478 4 10
2 7L Dane Long 14.281 14.297 15   2 01 Jack Koone Jr. 4 14.510 4 8
3 47 Scott Sigman 14.575 14.576 14   3 7L Dane Long 4 14.507 2 6
4 92 Andrew Clark 14.779 14.781 13   4 92 Andrew Clark 4 14.744 3 4
5 07 George Harvey 14.835 14.866 12                
6 2 Jamie Feguer 14.875 14.882 11   Heat 1 Results:        
7 M74 Nate Moon 15.030 15.287 10                
8 18 Bubber Patrick 15.127 15.440 9   Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap Pts.
9 3 Rolley Olney 15.401 15.407 8     1 M74 Nate Moon 8 14.814 3 10
10 42 Bill Denny 15.725 15.786 7   2 07 George Harvey 8 14.741 2 8
11 24. Damon Place -.--- -.--- 0     3 24. Damon Place 8 14.716 6 6
              4 2 Jamie Feguer 8 14.742 5 4
Feature Results:         5 42 Bill Denny 8 15.467 6 0
              6 18 Bubber Patrick 6 14.858 4 0
Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap Pts. 7 3 Rolley Olney 0 -.--- - 0
1 01 Jack Koone Jr. 20 14.424 9 200                
2 47 Scott Sigman 20 14.481 15 190                
3 18 Bubber Patrick 20 14.751 5 185                
4 24. Damon Place 20 14.612 3 180              
5 92 Andrew Clark 20 14.817 18 175                
6 07 George Harvey 20 14.539 14 170                
7 M74 Nate Moon 20 14.971 6 165                
8 42 Bill Denny 20 15.168 4 160                
9 7L Dane Long 12 14.458 9 155                
10 3 Rolley Olney 9 15.268 3 150                
                             
                             
The BOSS Pony Stock Series
 
                             
Qualifying Results:           Heat 1 Results:        
                             
Pos Car# Driver Best Time 2nd Best Pts.   Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap Pts.
1 72 Jimmy Scavarda 16.507 16.523 40   1 5 Richard Roberts Sr. 8 17.594 3 10
2 55. Edson Rowley III 16.683 16.704 40   2 11 Brian Beckner 8 17.491 6 9
3 47 Wayne Beckner Jr 16.907 16.911 40   3 63 Joe Bates 8 17.455 6 8
4 12 Marq Eaton 16.913 17.066 40   4 55 Daniel Gokee 8 17.446 8 7
5 31 George Wyers 17.018 17.129 40   5 22 Bradley Harbenski 8 17.686 6 6
6 7. Lexus Jarecki 17.092 17.459 40   6 97 Scott Rogers 8 18.152 8 5
7 80. Bill McBride 17.143 17.146 40                
8 38 Patrick Denison 17.296 17.358 40   Heat 2 Results:        
9 63 Joe Bates 17.296 17.337 40                  
10 11 Brian Beckner 17.342 17.349 40   Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap Pts.
11 5 Richard Roberts Sr. 17.401 17.404 40     1 72 Jimmy Scavarda 8 16.526 7 10
12 55 Daniel Gokee 17.450 17.466 40   2 80. Bill McBride 8 17.105 6 9
13 97 Scott Rogers 17.757 18.048 40   3 31 George Wyers 8 17.034 6 8
14 22 Bradley Harbenski 17.780 17.827 40   4 55. Edson Rowley III 8 16.796 8 7
15 14 Jeremy LaFontaine 18.132 18.259 40   5 7. Lexus Jarecki 8 17.202 8 6
              6 47 Wayne Beckner Jr 8 17.085 4 5
Feature Results:         7 12 Marq Eaton 8 16.991 7 5
              8 38 Patrick Denison 8 17.528 6 5
Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap Pts.              
1 55. Edson Rowley III 20 16.748 15 30              
2 10 Lexus Jarecki 20 16.891 19 29                
3 80. Bill McBride 20 16.984 18 28              
4 5 Richard Roberts Sr. 20 17.440 3 27                
5 12 Marq Eaton 20 17.093 13 26              
6 11 Brian Beckner 20 17.303 2 25              
7 47 Wayne Beckner Jr 20 17.281 6 25              
8 31 George Wyers 20 17.211 4 25              
9 63 Joe Bates 20 17.443 2 25              
10 97 Scott Rogers 20 17.527 2 25              
11 38 Patrick Denison 20 17.745 17 25              
12 22 Bradley Harbenski 17 17.655 9 22              
13 14 Jeremy LaFontaine 6 17.163 4 11              
14 55 Daniel Gokee 6 17.480 6 11                


Home - Terms of Use - Privacy Notice - Contact Us
2002 - 2013 Spartan Speedway, Inc.
Website proudly hosted by Chazlo Technologies - Mason, MI