Statistics
                             
Andrews Chevrolet Late Model Series
                             
Qualifying Results:           Heat 1 Results:        
                             
Pos Car# Driver Best Time 2nd Best     Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap  
1 14 Tim Ryan 13.461 13.565     1 7 Jon McNett 8 13.807 6  
2 33 Dave Stehouwer 13.464 13.482     2 25. Jim Gallagher 8 13.716 8  
3 94 Evan Barrett 13.488 13.506     3 3 Logan Beckwith 8 13.778 8  
4 71 Chris Hettinger 13.546 13.633     4 94.. Sonny Coito 8 13.827 4  
5 84 Joe Hodgeson 13.560 13.572     5 39 David Watson 8 14.029 3  
6 T2 Doc Dutton 13.576 13.731     6 E92 Andrew Clark 8 13.962 3  
7 44 Jeff Hackworth 13.625 13.644     7 2. Bob Bauer 8 13.800 4  
8 P51 Scott Pemberton 13.652 13.662     8 15 Paul Jakubik 8 14.142 6  
9 25. Jim Gallagher 13.673 13.722       9 67 Tim Rugg 8 14.025 6  
10 2. Bob Bauer 13.681 13.701                  
11 3 Logan Beckwith 13.696 13.772       Heat 2 Results:        
12 94.. Sonny Coito 13.706 13.745                  
13 7 Jon McNett 13.729 13.785     Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap  
14 15 Paul Jakubik 13.744 13.792     1 94 Evan Barrett 8 13.664 7  
15 67 Tim Rugg 13.945 13.992     2 44 Jeff Hackworth 8 13.729 8  
16 E92 Andrew Clark 14.042 14.210     3 33 Dave Stehouwer 8 13.680 7  
17 39 David Watson 14.087 14.102     4 14 Tim Ryan 8 13.688 3  
18 18. Dean Gassert -.--- -.---     5 71 Chris Hettinger 8 13.789 4  
              6 T2 Doc Dutton 8 13.926 8  
Feature Results:         7 84 Joe Hodgeson 8 13.880 2  
                8 P51 Scott Pemberton 6 13.742 2  
Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap                  
1 25. Jim Gallagher 40 13.566 8                  
2 7 Jon McNett 40 13.719 24                
3 71 Chris Hettinger 40 13.757 4                  
4 3 Logan Beckwith 40 13.538 3                  
5 14 Tim Ryan 40 13.633 4                  
6 33 Dave Stehouwer 40 13.645 5                  
7 94.. Sonny Coito 40 13.827 4                  
8 2. Bob Bauer 40 13.659 3                  
9 94 Evan Barrett 40 13.653 13                  
10 39 David Watson 40 13.901 4                  
11 T2 Doc Dutton 40 13.896 15                  
12 84 Joe Hodgeson 40 13.639 4                  
13 44 Jeff Hackworth 38 13.598 4                  
14 15 Paul Jakubik 18 14.037 14                  
15 E92 Andrew Clark 18 14.032 4                  
16 67 Tim Rugg 1 14.518 1                  
                             
                             
Valvoline Instant Oil Change Modified Series
 
Qualifying Results:           Heat 1 Results:        
                             
Pos Car# Driver Best Time 2nd Best     Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap  
1 47B Tom Hernley Jr 13.714 13.791     1 81 Bill Heeney 8 14.025 4  
2 55 Larry Wallace 13.790 13.804     2 13 Ken Buchner 8 14.263 4  
3 31 Jason Parish 13.834 13.860     3 45 Jim Kennedy 8 14.133 4  
4 73. Earl Miles 13.902 13.903     4 8 Sonny Coito 8 14.041 7  
5 49 John Mamula 13.908 13.912     5 T3 Walt Obrinske Jr 8 14.239 5  
6 17 Brad Lamberson 13.926 13.980     6 72 Dan Loughan 8 14.179 8  
7 27. Nyle Weiler 13.989 14.057     7 12 Tom Williams 8 14.735 8  
8 8 Sonny Coito 14.000 14.025                  
9 45 Jim Kennedy 14.016 14.045       Heat 2 Results:        
10 72 Dan Loughan 14.106 14.110                  
11 81 Bill Heeney 14.129 14.217       Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap  
12 T3 Walt Obrinske Jr 14.187 14.190     1 17 Brad Lamberson 8 13.788 3  
13 13 Ken Buchner 14.188 14.190     2 55 Larry Wallace 8 13.899 5  
14 12 Tom Williams 14.694 14.699     3 31 Jason Parish 8 13.857 8  
              4 73. Earl Miles 8 13.974 4  
Feature Results:         5 27. Nyle Weiler 8 14.065 4  
              6 49 John Mamula 8 14.050 8  
Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap   7 47B Tom Hernley Jr 8 13.620 3  
1 47B Tom Hernley Jr 35 13.830 19                  
2 49 John Mamula 35 13.947 8                  
3 55 Larry Wallace 35 13.813 31                  
4 27. Nyle Weiler 35 14.065 31                
5 8 Sonny Coito 35 14.016 34                  
6 72 Dan Loughan 35 14.114 17                  
7 81 Bill Heeney 35 14.089 19                  
8 17 Brad Lamberson 35 14.018 21                  
9 T3 Walt Obrinske Jr 35 14.202 19                  
10 13 Ken Buchner 35 14.179 18                  
11 12 Tom Williams 35 14.332 23                  
12 73. Earl Miles 15 14.103 9                  
13 45 Jim Kennedy 15 14.085 3                  
14 31 Jason Parish 14 13.981 9                  
                             
The BOSS Pony Stock Series
 
Qualifying Results:           A Feature Results:        
                             
Pos Car# Driver Best Time 2nd Best     Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap  
1 23. Darren Wright 16.359 16.437     1 38 Patrick Denison 20 16.549 7  
2 47 Wayne Beckner Jr 16.374 16.389     2 23. Darren Wright 20 16.487 14  
3 79 Todd Metz Jr. 16.434 16.447     3 62 Todd Metz Sr 20 16.534 12  
4 7 Lexus Jarecki 16.550 16.702     4 55 Edson Rowley III 20 16.955 10  
5 62 Todd Metz Sr 16.650 16.686     5 5 Rich Roberts 20 17.023 6  
6 10J Marisa Jones 16.655 16.689     6 10J Marisa Jones 20 16.894 10  
7 38 Patrick Denison 16.666 16.682     7 22. Aaron Taylor 20 16.773 12  
8 5 Rich Roberts 16.967 16.986     8 47 Wayne Beckner Jr 15 16.530 10  
9 55 Edson Rowley III 17.009 17.278       9 79 Todd Metz Jr. 15 16.361 10  
10 22. Aaron Taylor 17.153 17.164     10 7 Lexus Jarecki 2 17.339 1  
11 63 Joe Bates 17.216 17.217                    
12 19 Tyler Heeney 17.259 17.309     B Feature Results:        
13 22 Bradley Harbenski 17.317 17.376                  
14 14 George Garza 17.370 17.373     Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap  
15 16 Scott Sparagowski 17.527 17.576     1 63 Joe Bates 20 17.087 6  
16 5. Mike Westphal 17.529 17.585     2 14 George Garza 20 17.377 8  
17 8 Ken Dollarhite 17.530 17.566     3 288 Brandon Moody 20 17.619 7  
18 288 Brandon Moody 17.592 17.679     4 19 Tyler Heeney 20 17.333 5  
19 32 James Harbenski 18.744 18.769     5 16 Scott Sparagowski 20 17.406 7  
20 12 Brittany Toth 19.124 19.399     6 5. Mike Westphal 20 17.712 13  
21 94 Steve Wrenn -.--- -.---       7 32 James Harbenski 19 18.625 10  
                8 12 Brittany Toth 18 19.191 4  
                             
Pure Stock Series
 
Qualifying Results:           Feature Results:        
                             
Pos Car# Driver Best Time 2nd Best     Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap  
1 87 Landon Hidy 15.972 16.009     1 87 Landon Hidy 15 15.872 11  
2 2 John Trudell 16.269 16.296     2 14 Kyle Drake 15 16.013 10  
3 77 Mark Carson 16.377 16.388     3 07 Jordan Harvey 15 16.571 10  
4 07 Jordan Harvey 16.458 16.537     4 39 Anthony Marshall 15 16.528 12  
5 39 Anthony Marshall 16.736 16.813     5 77 Mark Carson 15 16.317 5  
6 63 Joe Bates 17.277 17.532     6 63 Joe Bates 15 16.827 11  
7 N97 Jacob Newman 19.307 19.421     7 2 John Trudell 3 16.625 3  
8 14 Kyle Drake -.--- -.---                  


Home - Terms of Use - Privacy Notice - Contact Us
2002 - 2013 Spartan Speedway, Inc.
Website proudly hosted by Chazlo Technologies - Mason, MI