SPARTAN SPEEDWAY The Track "The Stars" Call Home                     Photos by S&J Photography Corner of Cedar & College    
  Home    :    General Info    :    2011 Schedule    :    Results    :    Message Board    :    Photos Mason, Michigan     

Statistics
                             
                             
Sawyers Chevrolet Superstore Modified Series
 
Qualifying Results:           Heat 1 Results:        
                             
Pos Car# Driver Best Time 2nd Best     Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap  
1 55. Larry Wallace 13.704 13.708     1 07 Matt Vainner 8 14.393 3  
2 0z Chris Ozanich 13.799 13.856     2 8. Megan Carpenter 8 14.333 8  
3 27 Chris Hettinger- Mod 13.801 13.820     3 31. Trei Deubel 8 14.400 4  
4 36 Chance Rice 13.820 13.834     4 11 Rachel Carpenter 8 14.222 6  
5 31 Ron Parish 13.834 13.860     5 559 Damion Lytle 8 14.291 7  
6 72 Dan Loughan 13.861 13.871     6 45 Jim Kennedy 8 14.336 5  
7 14 Kyle Drake 13.863 13.949                  
8 34 John Ledwidge 13.908 13.922     Heat 2 Results:        
9 47 Tracey Hernley 13.942 13.981                    
10 559 Damion Lytle 14.012 14.126     Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap  
11 31. Trei Deubel 14.031 14.051       1 72 Dan Loughan 8 13.824 7  
12 11 Rachel Carpenter 14.091 14.097     2 34 John Ledwidge 8 13.759 3  
13 8. Megan Carpenter 14.131 14.174     3 31 Ron Parish 8 13.961 3  
14 45 Jim Kennedy 14.163 14.206     4 55. Larry Wallace 8 13.907 3  
15 07 Matt Vainner 14.232 14.262     5 47 Tracey Hernley 8 14.093 8  
16 83 Maynard Bigelow Jr 14.749 -.---     6 36 Chance Rice 8 14.048 6  
17 M74 Nate Moon 16.962 21.180     7 27 Chris Hettinger- Mod 8 13.966 3  
              8 14 Kyle Drake 8 14.075 4  
              9 0z Chris Ozanich 8 14.007 5  
                             
Feature Results:                        
                             
Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap                
1 55. Larry Wallace 35 13.771 26                  
2 31 Ron Parish 35 13.931 6                  
3 36 Chance Rice 35 13.873 16                  
4 0z Chris Ozanich 35 13.960 11                  
5 72 Dan Loughan 35 13.890 4                  
6 27 Chris Hettinger- Mod 35 13.963 4                  
7 14 Kyle Drake 35 14.022 6                  
8 47 Tracey Hernley 35 13.965 12                  
9 11 Rachel Carpenter 35 14.079 7                  
10 8. Megan Carpenter 35 14.079 7                  
11 559 Damion Lytle 35 14.181 11                  
12 34 John Ledwidge 23 13.978 18                  
13 83 Maynard Bigelow Jr 17 14.163 10                  
14 31. Trei Deubel 7 14.113 5                  
15 07 Matt Vainner 5 14.415 3                  
                             
Tripp's Auto Shop & Collision Centers Sprint Series
                             
Qualifying Results:           Heat 1 Results:        
                             
Pos Car# Driver Best Time 2nd Best     Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap  
1 7 Trevor Berry 12.341 12.373     1 37 Gary Sherman 4 12.629 4  
2 50 Leroy Ellis 12.486 12.496     2 7 Trevor Berry 4 12.570 3  
3 71 Steve Smith 12.508 12.511     3 50 Leroy Ellis 4 12.650 4  
4 37 Gary Sherman 12.558 12.584     4 71 Steve Smith 1 13.108 1  
5 75 Hayden Reeves 12.575 12.577                  
6 0 Doug Dietsch 12.676 12.703     Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap  
7 17 Jim Heeney 12.700 12.744     1 3A. Mike Astrauskas 8 12.838 7  
8 3A. Mike Astrauskas 12.920 12.969     2 0 Doug Dietsch 8 12.615 5  
9 1M Mike Moore 13.249 13.251       3 75 Hayden Reeves 8 12.723 6  
10 3 James Girard 14.109 14.303     4 17 Jim Heeney 8 12.862 5  
11 56 Mark Irwin -.--- -.---       5 1M Mike Moore 8 13.103 6  
              6 3 James Girard 8 14.076 2  
              7 56 Mark Irwin 3 15.500 1  
                             
Feature Results:                        
                             
Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap                
1 75 Hayden Reeves 30 12.562 9                  
2 50 Leroy Ellis 30 12.622 27                  
3 7 Trevor Berry 30 12.513 15                  
4 37 Gary Sherman 30 12.792 9                  
5 17 Jim Heeney 30 12.798 9                  
6 0 Doug Dietsch 30 12.749 14                  
7 3A. Mike Astrauskas 29 13.195 2                  
8 1M Mike Moore 28 13.401 14                  
9 3 James Girard 28 14.128 16                  
10 56 Mark Irwin 27 14.647 7                  
                             
The BOSS Pony Stock Series
 
Qualifying Results:           Heat 1 Results:        
                             
Pos Car# Driver Best Time 2nd Best     Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap  
1 5x Mike Westphal 16.227 16.263     1 36 Ron Fizzell 8 17.890 8  
2 11 Brian Beckner 16.326 16.341     2 38 Patrick Denison 8 17.907 8  
3 19 Tyler Heeney 16.348 16.355     3 33 Brian Boesel 8 18.044 6  
4 22. Aaron Taylor 16.373 16.398     4 07 William Hartman 8 17.980 3  
5 47 Wayne Beckner Jr 16.417 16.419     5 28 Zachary Denison 8 18.358 2  
6 30 RJ Miller 16.666 16.681     6 8 Austin Jenks 8 18.159 4  
7 20 Jami Larner 16.828 16.831     7 32 Mariah Caswell 8 18.441 6  
8 57 Randy Kretzinger Jr 16.841 16.941                  
9 14 Cameron Garza 16.884 16.973       Heat 2 Results:        
10 22 Dustin Burdick 16.908 16.971                  
11 T17 Trina Wurmnest 16.929 17.035       Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap  
12 7 Lexus Jarecki 17.123 17.155     1 288 Branden Moody 8 17.119 2  
13 43 Abby Looman 17.170 17.188     2 17 Dexter Marciniak 8 17.309 1  
14 288 Branden Moody 17.218 17.375     3 22 Dustin Burdick 8 16.851 3  
15 17 Dexter Marciniak 17.231 17.334     4 T17 Trina Wurmnest 8 17.202 2  
16 15 Jerry King 17.356 17.401     5 14 Cameron Garza 8 17.214 3  
17 07 William Hartman 17.669 17.680     6 15 Jerry King 8 17.190 1  
18 6 Brad Robison 17.794 18.209     7 7 Lexus Jarecki 8 17.469 4  
19 38 Patrick Denison 17.806 17.837     8 43 Abby Looman 8 17.312 2  
20 36 Ron Fizzell 17.826 17.863                  
21 28 Zachary Denison 17.873 17.887       Heat 3 Results :        
22 33 Brian Boesel 17.885 18.116                  
23 8 Austin Jenks 18.757 19.014       Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap  
24 32 Mariah Caswell 18.816 18.874   1 30 RJ Miller 8 16.500 3  
            2 22. Aaron Taylor 8 16.449 4  
            3 47 Wayne Beckner Jr 8 16.526 7  
            4 11 Brian Beckner 8 16.364 6  
            5 19 Tyler Heeney 8 16.595 8  
            6 5x Mike Westphal 8 16.539 6  
            7 57 Randy Kretzinger Jr 8 16.946 3  
            8 20 Jami Larner 8 16.953 7  
                             
A Feature Results:           B Feature Results:        
                             
Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap   Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap  
1 11 Brian Beckner 20 16.467 7     1 7 Lexus Jarecki 20 17.051 14  
2 22. Aaron Taylor 20 16.440 7     2 43 Abby Looman 20 16.994 11  
3 5x Mike Westphal 20 16.318 7     3 17 Dexter Marciniak 20 17.078 16  
4 30 RJ Miller 20 16.456 7     4 28 Zachary Denison 20 17.697 4  
5 22 Dustin Burdick 20 16.762 15     5 07 William Hartman 20 17.673 19  
6 19 Tyler Heeney 20 16.484 8     6 38 Patrick Denison 20 17.584 19  
7 47 Wayne Beckner Jr 20 16.535 8     7 33 Brian Boesel 20 17.822 10  
8 20 Jami Larner 20 16.823 8     8 32 Mariah Caswell 20 18.499 3  
9 57 Randy Kretzinger Jr 20 16.836 20     9 8 Austin Jenks 19 18.461 14  
10 14 Cameron Garza 20 17.024 20     10 15 Jerry King 12 17.228 3  
11 T17 Trina Wurmnest 20 17.042 11     11 36 Ron Fizzell 0 -.--- -  
                12 288 Branden Moody 0 -.--- -  
                             
Lipari Foods Spartan Stock Series
 
Qualifying Results:           Heat 1 Results:        
                             
Pos Car# Driver Best Time 2nd Best     Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap  
1 7L Dane Long 14.136 14.157     1 2B James Sawade 8 15.852 5  
2 16 Mike Ammerman 14.256 14.264     2 78 Tyler Hawkins 8 15.917 3  
3 24 Damon Place 14.268 14.273     3 771 Harold Braman Jr 8 15.742 8  
4 82 Josh Trammell 14.268 14.420     4 11 David Kelley 8 16.011 5  
5 61 Chuck Ammerman 14.390 14.443     5 8 Ken Dollarhite 8 16.280 5  
6 45 Joe Barnhart 14.436 14.491     6 19 Jenn Wilt 8 16.007 6  
7 7. Marc Long 14.739 14.745     7 34 Timothy Rodgers 8 15.969 2  
8 42 Mary Prucnell 14.843 14.910                  
9 17 Rob Newman 15.174 15.247       Heat 2 Results:        
10 2B James Sawade 15.674 15.695                  
11 34m Mike Curtiss 15.793 15.846       Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap  
12 771 Harold Braman Jr 15.798 16.169     1 82 Josh Trammell 8 14.244 7  
13 11 David Kelley 15.942 16.313     2 16 Mike Ammerman 8 14.337 8  
14 78 Tyler Hawkins 16.048 16.205     3 7. Marc Long 8 14.570 7  
15 19 Jenn Wilt 16.068 16.217     4 7L Dane Long 8 14.342 8  
16 8 Ken Dollarhite 16.390 16.457     5 45 Joe Barnhart 8 14.583 7  
17 34 Timothy Rodgers 16.411 16.474     6 42 Mary Prucnell 8 14.651 5  
18 9 Bryan Jenks 17.997 18.093     7 24 Damon Place 8 14.257 4  
              8 61 Chuck Ammerman 8 14.601 8  
              9 17 Rob Newman 7 15.166 5  
                             
A Feature Results:           B Feature Results:        
                             
Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap   Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap  
1 24 Damon Place 25 14.245 8     1 2B James Sawade 20 15.756 13  
2 16 Mike Ammerman 25 14.212 10     2 78 Tyler Hawkins 20 15.964 20  
3 7L Dane Long 25 14.241 10     3 771 Harold Braman Jr 20 15.913 12  
4 82 Josh Trammell 25 14.191 10     4 11 David Kelley 20 15.994 18  
5 61 Chuck Ammerman 25 14.610 10     5 34 Timothy Rodgers 20 15.967 16  
6 45 Joe Barnhart 25 14.590 11     6 8 Ken Dollarhite 20 16.364 10  
7 42 Mary Prucnell 24 14.764 16     7 19 Jenn Wilt 20 16.188 9  
8 17 Rob Newman 24 15.062 7     8 9 Bryan Jenks 13 16.445 5