SPARTAN SPEEDWAY The Track "The Stars" Call Home                     Photos by S&J Photography Corner of Cedar & College    
  Home    :    General Info    :    2012 Schedule    :    Results    :    Message Board    :    Photos Mason, Michigan     

Statistics
                             
                             
Sawyers Chevrolet Superstore Modified Series
 
Qualifying Results:           Heat 1 Results:        
                             
Pos Car# Driver Best Time 2nd Best     Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap  
1 7 Jon McNett- Mod 13.700 13.871     1 36 Chance Rice 8 13.739 6  
2 0z Chris Ozanich 13.751 13.756     2 47 Tracey Hernley 8 13.913 6  
3 55. Larry Wallace 13.779 13.992     3 14 Kyle Drake 8 13.901 4  
4 34 John Ledwidge 13.782 13.796     4 559 Damion Lytle 8 14.004 7  
5 72 Dan Loughan 13.808 14.026     5 72 Dan Loughan 8 13.976 7  
6 559 Damion Lytle 13.825 14.037     6 55. Larry Wallace 8 13.989 8  
7 14 Kyle Drake 13.867 13.922     7 0z Chris Ozanich 8 14.029 7  
8 36 Chance Rice 13.926 14.276     8 34 John Ledwidge 8 14.027 4  
9 47 Tracey Hernley 13.935 13.966       9 7 Jon McNett- Mod 6 14.061 5  
                             
Feature Results:                        
                             
Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap                
1 36 Chance Rice 35 13.961 28                  
2 47 Tracey Hernley 35 14.049 25                  
3 55. Larry Wallace 35 13.907 33                  
4 559 Damion Lytle 35 14.075 25                  
5 14 Kyle Drake 35 14.074 14                  
6 0z Chris Ozanich 35 14.101 19                  
7 34 John Ledwidge 35 14.059 24                  
8 72 Dan Loughan 35 14.084 26                  
9 7 Jon McNett- Mod 3 14.233 1                  
                             
Tripp's Auto Shop & Collision Centers Sprint Series
                             
Qualifying Results:           Heat 1 Results:        
                             
Pos Car# Driver Best Time 2nd Best     Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap  
1 7 Trevor Berry 12.234 12.275     1 50 Leroy Ellis 8 12.609 4  
2 81 Tom Hernly Jr 12.428 12.489     2 7 Trevor Berry 8 12.448 3  
3 50 Leroy Ellis 12.479 12.490     3 17 Jim Heeney 8 12.621 4  
4 37 Gary Sherman 12.510 12.614     4 0 Doug Dietsch 8 12.762 4  
5 0 Doug Dietsch 12.521 12.570     5 6k Jay Rohrback 6 13.468 5  
6 75 Hayden Reeves 12.600 12.606     6 74 Steve VanNote 0 -.--- -  
7 17 Jim Heeney 12.681 12.728                  
8 10 Steve Irwin 13.270 13.317     Heat 2 Results:        
9 74 Steve VanNote 13.588 13.616                    
10 69 Tracy Rice 13.732 13.744     Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap  
11 6k Jay Rohrback 13.989 14.063       1 37 Gary Sherman 8 12.543 8  
12 2 Matt Kinzinger -.--- -.---     2 75 Hayden Reeves 8 12.631 5  
              3 81 Tom Hernly Jr 8 12.624 8  
              4 10 Steve Irwin 8 13.151 7  
              5 69 Tracy Rice 8 13.569 3  
              6 2 Matt Kinzinger 2 14.207 1  
                             
Feature Results:                        
                             
Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap                
1 7 Trevor Berry 30 12.349 18                  
2 75 Hayden Reeves 30 12.544 20                  
3 0 Doug Dietsch 30 12.441 5                  
4 37 Gary Sherman 30 12.494 7                  
5 50 Leroy Ellis 30 12.520 7                  
6 81 Tom Hernly Jr 30 12.519 7                  
7 17 Jim Heeney 30 12.633 6                  
8 6k Jay Rohrback 30 12.811 21                  
9 2 Matt Kinzinger 29 13.096 9                  
10 10 Steve Irwin 29 13.034 7                  
11 69 Tracy Rice 27 13.524 5                  
12 74 Steve VanNote 27 13.627 7                  
                             
The BOSS Pony Stock Series
 
Qualifying Results:           Heat 1 Results:        
                             
Pos Car# Driver Best Time 2nd Best     Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap  
1 5x Mike Westphal 16.073 16.103     1 8. Ken Dollarhite 8 17.522 4  
2 11 Brian Beckner 16.304 16.330     2 33 Brian Boesel 8 17.438 6  
3 47 Wayne Beckner Jr 16.330 16.383     3 28 Zachary Denison 8 17.450 8  
4 19 Tyler Heeney 16.389 16.401     4 T17 Trina Wurmnest 8 17.495 5  
5 38 Patrick Denison 16.427 16.642     5 32 Glen Caswell 8 18.590 4  
6 07 William Hartman 16.489 16.559     6 77 Troy Andrews 8 18.549 8  
7 30 RJ Miller 16.554 16.572                  
8 7 Lexus Jarecki 16.576 16.682     Heat 2 Results:        
9 43 Abby Looman 16.579 16.608                    
10 14 Cameron Garza 16.731 16.743     Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap  
11 57 Randy Kretzinger Jr 16.746 16.761       1 36 Ron Fizzell 8 16.925 5  
12 20 Jami Larner 16.761 16.848     2 17 DJ Marciniak 8 17.053 1  
13 36 Ron Fizzell 17.021 17.025     3 20 Jami Larner 8 16.887 4  
14 17 DJ Marciniak 17.074 17.143     4 57 Randy Kretzinger Jr 8 16.986 7  
15 15 Jerry King 17.226 17.278     5 43 Abby Looman 8 16.879 7  
16 T17 Trina Wurmnest 17.319 17.338     6 14 Cameron Garza 8 16.988 8  
17 6 Brad Robison 17.336 17.579     7 15 Jerry King 8 17.195 2  
18 33 Brian Boesel 17.500 17.539     8 6 Brad Robison 8 17.278 8  
19 28 Zachary Denison 17.625 17.629                  
20 8. Ken Dollarhite 17.701 17.736     Heat 3 Results :        
21 77 Troy Andrews 18.834 -.---                    
22 32 Glen Caswell 19.358 19.456     Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap  
                1 30 RJ Miller 8 16.517 7  
            2 38 Patrick Denison 8 16.567 5  
            3 19 Tyler Heeney 8 16.473 7  
            4 47 Wayne Beckner Jr 8 16.530 8  
            5 5x Mike Westphal 8 16.355 5  
            6 07 William Hartman 8 16.539 8  
            7 7 Lexus Jarecki 3 17.058 1  
            8 11 Brian Beckner 1 16.838 1  
                             
A Feature Results:           B Feature Results:        
                             
Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap   Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap  
1 5x Mike Westphal 20 16.156 10     1 36 Ron Fizzell 20 17.160 13  
2 57 Randy Kretzinger Jr 20 16.582 13     2 15 Jerry King 20 17.424 17  
3 47 Wayne Beckner Jr 20 16.469 15     3 8. Ken Dollarhite 20 17.671 13  
4 19 Tyler Heeney 20 16.542 19     4 T17 Trina Wurmnest 20 17.643 14  
5 38 Patrick Denison 20 16.552 15     5 33 Brian Boesel 20 17.684 13  
6 11 Brian Beckner 20 16.486 10     6 28 Zachary Denison 20 17.346 20  
7 43 Abby Looman 20 16.623 14     7 32 Glen Caswell 19 18.802 8  
8 20 Jami Larner 20 16.821 6     8 6 Brad Robison 16 17.651 5  
9 07 William Hartman 20 16.700 11     9 17 DJ Marciniak 8 17.647 8  
10 14 Cameron Garza 16 16.902 11     10 77 Troy Andrews 4 18.552 2  
11 30 RJ Miller 8 16.783 7                  
12 7 Lexus Jarecki 0 -.--- -                  
                             
Lipari Foods Spartan Stock Series
 
Qualifying Results:           Heat 1 Results:        
                             
Pos Car# Driver Best Time 2nd Best     Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap  
1 82 Josh Trammell 14.018 14.035     1 11 David Kelley 8 15.686 8  
2 16 Mike Ammerman 14.160 14.187     2 19 Jenn Wilt 8 15.591 3  
3 24 Damon Place 14.261 14.279     3 13. Arlo Hallam 8 15.627 8  
4 22 Erik Cooley 14.267 14.336     4 34. Matt Kelley 8 16.607 8  
5 7L Dane Long 14.311 14.333     5 78 Tami Hawkins 8 16.868 8  
6 61 Chuck Ammerman 14.368 14.396     6 71 Dale Spenser 8 16.880 7  
7 7. Marc Long 14.660 14.687     7 9 Bryan Jenks 6 17.257 3  
8 42 Mary Prucnell 14.701 14.760                  
9 05 Dale Wagner 15.037 15.138       Heat 2 Results:        
10 17 Rob Newman 15.177 15.285                  
11 771 Harold Braman Jr 15.185 15.272       Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap  
12 19 Jenn Wilt 15.516 15.643     1 42 Mary Prucnell 8 14.751 8  
13 13. Arlo Hallam 15.541 15.588     2 7. Marc Long 8 14.601 3  
14 11 David Kelley 15.737 15.786     3 771 Harold Braman Jr 8 15.180 7  
15 9 Bryan Jenks 16.081 16.466     4 44 Eric Wagner 8 15.178 8  
16 44 Eric Wagner 16.330 16.773                  
17 34. Matt Kelley 16.564 16.724     Heat 3 Results :        
18 78 Tami Hawkins 17.049 17.065                  
19 71 Dale Spenser 17.223 17.251     Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap  
              1 82 Josh Trammell 8 14.127 7  
                2 24 Damon Place 8 14.125 5  
              3 16 Mike Ammerman 8 14.072 7  
                4 7L Dane Long 8 14.169 7  
            5 61 Chuck Ammerman 8 14.619 7  
            6 22 Erik Cooley 8 14.429 4  
                             
A Feature Results:           B Feature Results:        
                             
Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap   Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap  
1 7L Dane Long 20 14.243 2     1 7. Marc Long 20 15.200 7  
2 82 Josh Trammell 20 14.218 10     2 42 Mary Prucnell 20 15.028 6  
3 16 Mike Ammerman 20 14.271 14     3 17 Rob Newman 20 15.509 14  
4 24 Damon Place 20 14.202 8     4 44 Eric Wagner 20 15.263 15  
5 22 Erik Cooley 20 14.349 18     5 771 Harold Braman Jr 20 15.546 8  
6 61 Chuck Ammerman 20 14.527 19                  
                             
C Feature Results:                        
                             
Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap                  
1 11 David Kelley 20 15.709 18                  
2 19 Jenn Wilt 20 15.553 6                  
3 13. Arlo Hallam 20 15.330 19                  
4 34. Matt Kelley 20 16.582 18                  
5 78 Tami Hawkins 20 16.578 18                  
6 71 Dale Spenser 11 17.393 1