Feature Winners
Spartan Street Stock Feature Winner Figure 8 Feature Winner
Spartan Street Stocks Figure 8

Heat & Consi Winners
SS Street Stock Heat 1 Winner Street Stock Heat 2 Winner
Winners pictures courtesy of Kirk Oudbier, Spartan Speedway Track Photographer
Reprints and photo souvenirs are available at the track photography booth.


QUALIFYING RESULTS
Street Stocks
1         97        Ben Hidy            14.457
2         145       Mike Havens         14.692
3         95        Joseph Hodgeson     14.769
4         7L        Dane Long           14.792
5         T2        Doc Dutton          14.792
6         50        Jay Woolworth       14.921
7         50x       Edward Newman Sr.   14.972
8         4         Stanley Lambert     14.998
9         87        Landon Hidy         15.031
10        x51       Jeff Titmus         15.040
11        11        Brian Beckner       15.060
12        15        Adam Rowe           15.070
13        07-       Larry Blanchard Jr. 15.076
14        51        David Thorburn      15.079
15        50        Bob Flotka          15.152
16        61        Jon Eppler          15.161
17        x5        Edward Newman       15.172
18        38        Mike McEwan         15.184
19        31        Rick Gokee Jr.      15.220
20        3d        Mark Valasquez      15.279
21        47FOX     Robert Patrick      15.345
22        54        David Bollis        15.363
23        23x       Joe Barnhart        15.474
24        83        Mark Ragsdale       15.498
25        116       Wayne Beckner Jr.   15.594
26        16        Mike Ammerman       15.633
27        5C        Corey Davis         15.991
28        69        Al Williams         16.046
29        7         Joyce Derminer      16.392

Figure 8's
1         x51       Jeff Titmus         20.251
2         27        Lonny Hill          20.394
3         112       John Hitsman        20.440
4         116       Wayne Beckner Jr.   20.628
5         30        Eric Gilbert        20.882
6         x7        Frank Erlenbeck     21.005
7         33        Sean Fish           21.042
8         9         Steve Utley         21.069
9         74        James Gokee         21.103
10        144       Victor Hitsman      21.270
11        11        Brian Beckner       21.294
12        80x       Jeffrey Cummings    21.418
13        16        Mike Ammerman       21.711
14        3         Kevin Rodgers       21.858
15        39        Jeremy Kurtz        22.477
16        107       Ray Derminer        22.674
17        7         Joyce Derminer      22.690
18        31        Rick Gokee Jr.      23.393
19        11Z       Don Zakrewski       DNQ


RACE RESULTS
Streeet Stock
"Results for May 18, 2003"                                
                                                                      
Fast Qualifier                                              Feature             
          97        Ben Hidy  14.457              1.        50        Jay Woolworth
                                                  2.        15        Adam Rowe
Top Qualifiers                                    3.        51        David Thorburn
1.        97        Ben Hidy                      4.        04        Stanley Lambert
2.        145       Mike Havens                   5.        7L        Dane Long
3.        95        Joseph Hodgeson               6.        145       Mike Havens
4.        7L        Dane Long                     7.        50x       Edward Newman Sr.
                                                  8.        x5        Edward Newman
Heat 1                                            9.        83        Mark Ragsdale
1.        FOX47     Mike McEwan                   10.       FOX47     Robert Patrick
2.        83        Mark Ragsdale                 11.       T2        Doc Dutton
3.        07        Joyce Derminer                12.       87        Landon Hidy
4.        69        Al Williams                   13.       61        Jon Eppler
5.        54        David Bollis                  14.       07        Larry Blanchard Jr.
6.        5C        Corey Davis                   15.       x51       Jeff Titmus
                                                  16.       50-       Bob Flotka
Heat 2                                            17.       97        Ben Hidy
1.        x5        Edward Newman                 18.       11        Brian Beckner
2.        3d        Mark Valasquez                
3.        50        Bob Flotka                    
4.        61        Jon Eppler                    
5.        51        David Thorburn                
6.        07        Larry Blanchard Jr.           

Figure 8's
"May 18, 2003"                                                                  
                                                                      
Fast Qualifier                                              Feature             
          x51       Jeff Titmus         20.251    1.        74        James Gokee
                                                  2.        33        Sean Fish
Top Qualifiers                                    3.        80x       Jeffrey Cummings
1.        x51       Jeff Titmus                   4.        27        Lonny Hill
2.        27        Lonny Hill                    5.        9         Steve Utley
3.        112       John Hitsman                  6.        107       Ray Derminer
4.        116       Wayne Beckner Jr.             7.        07        Joyce Derminer
                                                  8.        39        Jeremy Kurtz
                                                  9.        3         Kevin Rodgers
                                                  10.       x51       Jeff Titmus
                                                  11.       144       Victor Hitsman
                                                  12.       112       John Hitsman
                                                  13.       11Z       Don Zakrewski
                                                  14.       x7        Frank Erlenbeck
                                                  15.       30        Eric Gilbert
                                                  16.       11        Brian Beckner
                                                  17.       116       Wayne Beckner Jr.
Posted 5/22/03 - Updated 5/31/03

Please email any questions or concerns that you have about results to points@spartanspeedway.com.

 


Home - Terms of Use - Privacy Notice - Contact Us
2002 - 2013 Spartan Speedway, Inc.
Website proudly hosted by Chazlo Technologies - Mason, MI