Feature Winners
SLM Feature Winner Michigan Modified Feature Winner
Super Late Models Michigan Modifieds
Spartan Street Stock Feature Winner Pony Stock Feature Winner
Spartan Street Stocks Pony Stocks

Heat & Consi Winners
SLM Super Late Model Heat 1 Winner Super Late Model Heat 2 Winner Super Late Model Heat 3 Winner
MMA Michigan Modified Heat 1 Winner Michigan Modified Heat 2 Winner Michigan Modified Heat 3 Winner Michigan Modified Consi Winner
SS Street Stock Heat 1 Winner Street Stock Heat 3 Winner Street Stock Consi Winner
PS Pony Stock Heat 1 Winner Pony Stock Heat 2 Winner
Digital winners pictures taken by Kirk Oudbier, Spartan Speedway Track Photographer
Photo reprints and souvenirs are available at the track photography booth.


WEEKLY RACE SUMMARY
by Todd Cumming

Todd Cumming is on vacation.


QUALIFYING RESULTS
Late Models                         
1       7       Jon McNett              13.239
2       24      Charlie Ryan Jr.        13.268
3       1       Chris Place             13.287
4       70      Harry Foote Jr.         13.298
5       44      Jeff Hackworth          13.352
6       33      Dave Stehouwer          13.395
7       10      Jack Landis             13.397
8       FOX47   Bill Heeney             13.436
9       3D      John Dunivon            13.448
10      10      Stan Perry              13.488
11      75      Craig Willett           13.531
12      22      Lee Taylor              13.545
13      14      Tim Ryan                13.559
14      28      Chip Garlock            13.564
15      94      Evan Barrett            13.579
16      6       Jim Davis               13.607
17      34      John Ledwidge           13.610
18      25      Jimmy Gallagher         13.739
19      88      Ted Carpenter           13.808
20      67      Tim Rugg                13.872
21      24w     Joe Biddenger           14.077
22      88      Dale Eglon              14.188
Modifieds                           
1       55      Larry Wallace           13.980
2       73      Earl Miles Jr.          14.007
3       72      Dan Loughan             14.014
4       96      Justin Kazmar           14.029
5       10      Bud Perry               14.035
6       FOX47   Brian Heeney            14.052
7       31SR    Ronald Parish           14.062
8       0w      Mike Wells              14.066
9       M2      Jim Butler              14.079
10      50      Leroy Ellis             14.089
11      88      Richard LaPratt         14.131
12      17      Brad Roberts            14.134
13      63      Tim Easey               14.136
14      M1      Bill Butler             14.149
15      L5      Fred Lytle              14.234
16      1       Maynard Bigelow Jr.     14.235
17      71      Michael Gaier           14.295
18      32      Wayne Haughton          14.295
19      49      David Mingus            14.340
20      21      Tom Trudgeon            14.341
21      84      Jon Deford              14.367
22      2       Bob Bauer               14.395
23      3R      Rolly Olney             14.446
24      6       Terry Davenport         14.476
25      45      Gary Hollis             14.484
26      13      Ken Buchner             14.526
27      16      Troy Tucker             14.571
28      11      Don Austin              14.574
29      6       Matthew Schindewolf     14.847
30      99      Dick Dalton             14.849
31      38s     Dan Smith               15.030
Street Stocks                       
1       97      Ben Hidy                14.429
2       87      Landon Hidy             14.673
3       6       Pat Dent                14.734
4       7L      Dane Long               14.770
5       T2      Doc Dutton              14.789
6       69      Art Pitchford           14.909
7       54      Dave Bollis             14.928
8       61      Jon Eppler              14.974
9       94      Dave Parker             14.984
10      38      Mike McEwan             15.014
11      145     Mike Havens             15.045
12      FOX47   Robert Patrick          15.112
13      x51     Jeffrey Titmus          15.120
14      04      Stanley Lambert         15.160
15      116     Wayne Beckner Jr.       15.181
16      98      Roy Page                15.313
17      11      Brian Beckner           15.338
18      50      Bob Flotka              15.358
19      23x     Joe Barnhart            15.409
20      5C      Corey Davis             15.421
21      44      Trent Jenson            15.476
22      M74     Nathan Moon             15.800
23      2       Jamie Feguer            15.847
24      711     Jacob Huey              16.023
25      69      Al Williams             16.088
26      34      Dale Wagner             16.172
27      3R      Randy Squires           16.802
28      3       William Porter Jr.      17.834
Pony Stocks                               
1       11      Kenny Clark             16.772
2       424     Julie Abbott            16.873
3       7       Bruce Jones             16.974
4       38      Chris Van Gorden        17.177
5       72      Jimmy Scavarda          17.388
6       09      Robert Fletcher         17.474
7       8       Kyle Ballard            17.514
8       77      Missy Bishop            17.586
9       31      Trei Deubel             17.614
10      88      Mannie Goodrich         17.692
11      711     Jason Huey              17.787
12      61      Andy Sands              17.889
13      7       Bryan Passick II        17.998
14      22      Lyndsay Ward            18.069
15      74      Scott Sigman            18.128
16      9a      Stephanie Smith         18.134
17      3       Michael Sairls          18.138
18      10      Russel Potter IV        18.697
19      FOX47   Jerri Lynn Munn         18.710
20      97      Jacob Newman            20.500


RACE RESULTS
Late Model Results                                           
Friday, July 25, 2003                                                  
                                                        
Fast Qualifier                                  Feature 50 Laps         
        7       Jon McNett      13.239          1.      14      Tim Ryan
                                                2.      70      Harry Foote Jr.
Top Qualifier's                                 3.      44      Jeff Hackworth
1.      7       Jon McNett                      4.      10      Stan Perry
2.      24      Charlie Ryan Jr.                5.      24      Charlie Ryan Jr.
3.      1       Chris Place                     6.      10      Jack Landis
4.      70      Harry Foote Jr.                 7.      7       Jon McNett
                                                8.      28      Chip Garlock
Heat 1                                          9.      6       Jim Davis
1.      34      John Ledwidge                   10.     94      Evan Barrett
2.      67      Tim Rugg                        11.     88      Ted Carpenter
3.      25      Jimmy Gallagher                 12.     22      Lee Taylor
4.      6       Jim Davis                       13.     34      John Ledwidge
5.      24w     Joe Biddenger                   14.     25      Jimmy Gallagher
6.      88      Dale Eglon                      15.     75      Craig Willett
                                                16.     FOX47   Bill Heeney
Heat 2                                          17.     33      Dave Stehouwer
1.      14      Tim Ryan                        18.     67      Tim Rugg
2.      22      Lee Taylor                      19.     3D      John Dunivon
3.      28      Chip Garlock                    20.     1       Chris Place
4.      75      Craig Willett                                   
5.      3D      John Dunivon                                    
6.      10      Stan Perry                                      
                                                        
Heat 3                                                  
1.      FOX47   Bill Heeney                     Consi           
2.      10      Jack Landis                     1.      34      John Ledwidge
3.      33      Dave Stehouwer                  2.      25      Jimmy Gallagher
4.      44      Jeff Hackworth                  3.      67      Tim Rugg
5.      24      Charlie Ryan Jr.                4.      88      Ted Carpenter
6.      70      Harry Foote Jr.                 5.      88      Dale Eglon
                                                6.      24w     Joe Biddenger
Modified

Fast Qualifier                                  Feature 35 Laps         
        55      Larry Wallace   13.980          1.      M2      Jim Butler
                                                2.      50      Leroy Ellis
Top Qualifiers                                  3.      FOX47   Brian Heeney
1.      55      Larry Wallace                   4.      10      Bud Perry
2.      73      Earl Miles Jr.                  5.      55      Larry Wallace
3.      72      Dan Loughan                     6.      17      Brad Roberts
4.      96      Justin Kazmar                   7.      96      Justin Kazmar
                                                8.      73      Earl Miles Jr.
Heat 1                                          9.      M1      Bill Butler
1.      13      Ken Buchner                     10.     88      Richard LaPratt
2.      2       Bob Bauer                       11.     63      Tim Easey
3.      16      Troy Tucker                     12.     0w      Mike Wells
4.      45      Gary Hollis                     13.     32      Wayne Haughton
5.      3R      Rolly Olney                     14.     84      Jon Deford
6.      11      Don Austin                      15.     71      Michael Gaier
                                                16.     1       Maynard Bigelow Jr.
Heat 2                                          17.     72      Dan Loughan
1.      71      Michael Gaier                   18.     31SR    Ronald Parish
2.      49      David Mingus                    19.     49      David Mingus
3.      84      Jon Deford                      20.     L5      Fred Lytle
4.      21      Tom Trudgeon                                    
5.      32      Wayne Haughton                                  
6.      L5      Fred Lytle                                      
                                                        
Heat 3                                                  
1.      88      Richard LaPratt                 Consi           
2.      M2      Jim Butler                      1.      71      Michael Gaier
3.      31SR    Ronald Parish                   2.      49      David Mingus
4.      10      Bud Perry                       3.      32      Wayne Haughton
5.      55      Larry Wallace                   4.      84      Jon Deford
6.      72      Dan Loughan                     5.      2       Bob Bauer
                                                6.      21      Tom Trudgeon
                                                7.      13      Ken Buchner
                                                8.      11      Don Austin
                                                9.      99      Dick Dalton
                                                10.     6       Matthew Schindewolf
                                                11.     45      Gary Hollis
                                                12.     6       Terry Davenport
                                                13.     3R      Rolly Olney
                                                14.     38s     Dan Smith
                                                15.     16      Troy Tucker
Street Stock

Fast Qualifier                                  Feature 25 Laps         
        97      Ben Hidy        14.429          1.      87      Landon Hidy
                                                2.      97      Ben Hidy
Top Qualifiers                                  3.      145     Mike Havens
1.      97      Ben Hidy                        4.      61      Jon Eppler
2.      87      Landon Hidy                     5.      94      Dave Parker
3.      6       Pat Dent                        6.      x51     Jeffrey Titmus
4.      7L      Dane Long                       7.      T2      Doc Dutton
                                                8.      50      Bob Flotka
Heat 1                                          9.      116     Wayne Beckner Jr.
1.      44      Trent Jenson                    10.     04      Stanley Lambert
2.      5C      Corey Davis                     11.     23x     Joe Barnhart
3.      M74     Nathan Moon                     12.     5C      Corey Davis
4.      69      Al Williams                     13.     44      Trent Jenson
5.      3       William Porter Jr.              14.     7L      Dane Long
6.      711     Jacob Huey                      15.     11      Brian Beckner
                                                16.     38      Mike McEwan
Heat 2                                          17.     6       Pat Dent
1.      FOX47   Robert Patrick                  18.     FOX47   Robert Patrick
2.      x51     Jeffrey Titmus                  19.     54      Dave Bollis
3.      145     Mike Havens                     20.     69      Art Pitchford
4.      23x     Joe Barnhart                                    
5.      04      Stanley Lambert                                 
6.      50      Bob Flotka                                      
                                                        
Heat 3                                                  
1.      38      Mike McEwan                     Consi           
2.      61      Jon Eppler                      1.      50      Bob Flotka
3.      7L      Dane Long                       2.      5C      Corey Davis
4.      94      Dave Parker                     3.      44      Trent Jenson
5.      69      Art Pitchford                   4.      23x     Joe Barnhart
6.      54      Dave Bollis                     5.      711     Jacob Huey
                                                6.      69      Al Williams
                                                7.      34      Dale Wagner
                                                8.      3       William Porter Jr.
                                                9.      M74     Nathan Moon
                                                10.     3R      Randy Squires
Pony Stock

Fast Qualifier                                  Feature 15 Laps         
        11      Kenny Clark     16.772          1.      38      Chris Van Gorden
                                                2.      77      Missy Bishop
Top Qualifiers                                  3.      424     Julie Abbott
1.      11      Kenny Clark                     4.      11      Kenny Clark
2.      424     Julie Abbott                    5.      72      Jimmy Scavarda
3.      7       Bruce Jones                     6.      09      Robert Fletcher
4.      38      Chris Van Gorden                7.      74      Scott Sigman
                                                8.      8       Kyle Ballard
Heat 1                                          9.      711     Jason Huey
1.      3       Michael Sairls                  10.     9a      Stephanie Smith
2.      007     Bryan Passick II                11.     22      Lyndsay Ward
3.      22      Lyndsay Ward                    12.     007     Bryan Passick II
4.      711     Jason Huey                      13.     88      Mannie Goodrich
5.      74      Scott Sigman                    14.     7       Bruce Jones
                                                15.     3       Michael Sairls
                                                16.     61      Andy Sands
Heat 2                                          17.     31      Glen Deubel
1.      77      Missy Bishop                    18.     97      Jacob Newman
2.      424     Julie Abbott                    19.     10      Russel Potter IV
3.      72      Jimmy Scavarda                                  
4.      38      Chris Van Gorden                                        
5.      11      Kenny Clark                                     
Posted 7/31/03

Please email any questions or concerns that you have about results to points@spartanspeedway.com.

 


Home - Terms of Use - Privacy Notice - Contact Us
2002 - 2013 Spartan Speedway, Inc.
Website proudly hosted by Chazlo Technologies - Mason, MI