QUALIFYING RESULTS
Modifieds                           
1       M2      Jim Butler              13.824
2       55      Larry Wallace           13.880
3       73      Earl Miles Jr.          13.897
4       47      Brian Heeney            13.946
5       0w      Mike Wells              13.954
6       72      Dan Loughan             13.957
7       71      Michael Gaier           14.013
8       31      Jason Parish            14.045
9       88      Richard LaPratt         14.064
10      1J      Harry Parish            14.089
11      0z      Christopher Ozanich     14.096
12      37      Gary Sherman            14.109
13      34      James Allen             14.131
14      32      Wayne Haughton          14.164
15      84      Jon Deford              14.198
16      16      Troy Tucker             14.202
17      21      Tom Trudgeon            14.206
18      63      Tim Easey               14.255
19      13      Ken Buchner             14.302
20      41      Jim Pearce              14.369
21      M1      Thomas Williams         14.432
22      17H     Jim Heeney              14.442
23      3R      Rolly Olney             14.447
24      81      Tracy Heeney            15.722
25      K3      Kyle Hicks               -.---
Street Stocks                       
1       10      Tom Stone               14.446
2       97      Ben Hidy                14.482
3       4       Ron Heeney              14.610
4       87      Landon Hidy             14.635
5       38      Mike McEwan             14.717
6       61      Jon Eppler              14.795
7       94      Dave Parker             14.796
8       69      Art Pitchford           14.842
9       50      Bob Flotka              14.896
10      T2      Doc Dutton              14.971
11      63      Rich Kinch              15.029
12      47      Robert Patrick          15.061
13      51      David Thorburn          15.069
14      44      Trent Jenson            15.155
15      6       Pat Dent                15.159
16      28      Tommy Turner            15.206
17      x51     Jeffrey Titmus          15.241
18      23      Joe Barnhart            15.251
19      5C      Corey Davis             15.273
20      116     Wayne Beckner Jr.       15.421
21      76      Dennis Rockey           15.436
22      54      Dave Bollis             15.437
23      2       Jamie Feguer            15.525
24      3       Thomas Trajnowski       15.750
25      3R      Randy Squires           15.832
26      69      Al Williams             15.897
27      2G      Gary Gray               16.024
28      34      Dale Wagner             16.043
29      11      Brian Beckner           16.321
30      88      Steed Scutt             16.580
31      M74     Nathan Moon             19.263
Pony Stocks                               
Pony Stocks                     
1       38      Chris Van Gorden        16.659
2       424     Julie Abbott            16.677
3       11      Kenny Clark             16.873
4       31      Trei Deubel             16.920
5       7       Bruce Jones             16.925
6       9a      Stephanie Smith         16.948
7       72      Jimmy Scavarda          16.984
8       77      Missy Bishop            17.208
9       711     Jason Huey              17.260
10      88      Mannie Goodrich         17.349
11      74      Scott Sigman            17.403
12      007     Bryan Passick II        17.784
13      22      Matt Waltz              17.791
14      29      Nate Hinderer           17.810
15      10      Russel Potter III       17.823
16      27      Jeffrey LaRoe           18.002
17      61      Andy Sands              18.243
18      56      Jason Brunn             18.683
19      97      Jacob Newman            18.937
20      0       John Ward               0


RACE RESULTS
Modified Results                                                        
Friday, September 05, 2003                                                      
                                                        
Fast Qualifier                                  Feature 35 Laps         
        M2      Jim Butler      13.824          1.      88      Richard LaPratt
                                                2.      71      Michael Gaier
Top Qualifiers                                  3.      31      Jason Parish
1.      M2      Jim Butler                      4.      72      Dan Loughan
2.      55      Larry Wallace                   5.      1J      Harry Parish
3.      73      Earl Miles Jr.                  6.      M2      Jim Butler
4.      47      Brian Heeney                    7.      32      Wayne Haughton
                                                8.      41      Jim Pearce
Heat 1                                          9.      73      Earl Miles Jr.
1.      13      Ken Buchner                     10.     0z      Christopher Ozanich
2.      21      Tom Trudgeon                    11.     47      Brian Heeney
3.      63      Tim Easey                       12.     37      Gary Sherman
4.      41      Jim Pearce                      13.     84      Jon Deford
5.      3R      Rolly Olney                     14.     16      Troy Tucker
6.      M1      Thomas Williams                 15.     21      Tom Trudgeon
                                                16.     13      Ken Buchner
Heat 2                                          17.     0w      Mike Wells
1.      32      Wayne Haughton                  18.     55      Larry Wallace
2.      16      Troy Tucker                     19.     63      Tim Easey
3.      1J      Harry Parish                    20.     34      James Allen
4.      88      Richard LaPratt                                 
5.      0z      Christopher Ozanich                                     
6.      34      James Allen                                     
                                                        
Heat 3                                                  
1.      72      Dan Loughan                     Consi           
2.      47      Brian Heeney                    1.      41      Jim Pearce
3.      0w      Mike Wells                      2.      63      Tim Easey
4.      73      Earl Miles Jr.                  3.      21      Tom Trudgeon
5.      55      Larry Wallace                   4.      13      Ken Buchner
6.      M2      Jim Butler                      5.      3R      Rolly Olney
                                                6.      M1      Thomas Williams
                                                7.      81      Tracy Heeney
                                                8.      K3      Kyle Hicks

Street Stock Results                                                    
Friday, September 05, 2003                                                      
                                                        
Fast Qualifier                                  Feature 25 Laps         
        10      Tom Stone       14.446          1.      69      Art Pitchford
                                                2.      94      Dave Parker
Top Qualifiers                                  3.      47      Robert Patrick
1.      10      Tom Stone                       4.      T2      Doc Dutton
2.      97      Ben Hidy                        5.      61      Jon Eppler
3.      4       Ron Heeney                      6.      51      David Thorburn
4.      87      Landon Hidy                     7.      87      Landon Hidy
                                                8.      28      Tommy Turner
Heat 1                                          9.      97      Ben Hidy
1.      54      Dave Bollis                     10.     44      Trent Jenson
2.      34      Dale Wagner                     11.     x51     Jeffrey Titmus
3.      69      Al Williams                     12.     50      Bob Flotka
4.      2       Jamie Feguer                    13.     54      Dave Bollis
5.      2G      Gary Gray                       14.     63      Rich Kinch
6.      3R      Randy Squires                   15.     38      Mike McEwan
                                                16.     5C      Corey Davis
Heat 2                                          17.     10      Tom Stone
1.      116     Wayne Beckner Jr.               18.     6       Pat Dent
2.      x51     Jeffrey Titmus                  19.     116     Wayne Beckner Jr.
3.      51      David Thorburn                                  
4.      47      Robert Patrick                                  
5.      23      Joe Barnhart                                    
6.      44      Trent Jenson                                    
                                                        
Heat 3                                                  
1.      63      Rich Kinch                      Consi           
2.      50      Bob Flotka                      1.      x51     Jeffrey Titmus
3.      69      Art Pitchford                   2.      54      Dave Bollis
4.      61      Jon Eppler                      3.      5C      Corey Davis
5.      97      Ben Hidy                        4.      116     Wayne Beckner Jr.
6.      94      Dave Parker                     5.      23      Joe Barnhart
                                                6.      2       Jamie Feguer
                                                7.      34      Dale Wagner
                                                8.      3R      Randy Squires
                                                9.      69      Al Williams
                                                10.     2G      Gary Gray
                                                11.     88      Steed Scutt
                                                12.     76      Dennis Rockey
Pony Stock Results                                                      
Friday, September 05, 2003                                                      
                                                        
Fast Qualifier                                  Feature 15 Laps         
38      Chris Van Gorden        16.659          1.      38      Chris Van Gorden
                                                2.      31      Trei Deubel
Top Qualifiers                                  3.      72      Jimmy Scavarda
1.      38      Chris Van Gorden                4.      77      Missy Bishop
2.      424     Julie Abbott                    5.      9a      Stephanie Smith
3.      11      Kenny Clark                     6.      424     Julie Abbott
4.      31      Trei Deubel                     7.      11      Kenny Clark
                                                8.      711     Jason Huey
Heat 1                                          9.      7       Bruce Jones
1.      74      Scott Sigman                    10.     74      Scott Sigman
2.      10      Russel Potter III               11.     22      John Ward
3.      88      Mannie Goodrich                 12.     22      Matt Waltz
4.      22      Matt Waltz                      13.     88      Mannie Goodrich
5.      29      Nate Hinderer                   14.     29      Nate Hinderer
                                                15.     10      Russel Potter III
                                                16.     007     Bryan Passick II
Heat 2                                          17.     27      Jeffrey LaRoe
1.      31      Trei Deubel                     18.     61      Andy Sands
2.      7       Bruce Jones                     19.     56      Jason Brunn
3.      38      Chris Van Gorden                20.     97      Jacob Newman
4.      72      Jimmy Scavarda                                  
5.      77      Missy Bishop                                    
Posted 9/17/03

Please email any questions or concerns that you have about results to points@spartanspeedway.com.

 


Home - Terms of Use - Privacy Notice - Contact Us
2002 - 2013 Spartan Speedway, Inc.
Website proudly hosted by Chazlo Technologies - Mason, MI