Winners pictures are located in the eGallery for 4/.


WEEKLY RACE SUMMARY
by Todd Cumming

no race report


QUALIFYING TIMES
did not race
Modifieds
1         0         Mike Wells          13.753
2         96        Justin Kazmar       13.769
3         10        Bud Perry           13.839
4         88        Dick LaPratt        13.847
5         50        Leroy Ellis         13.864
6         55        Larry Wallace       13.872
7         71        Michael Gaier       13.890
8         0z        Chris Ozanich       13.914
9         31        Harry Parish        13.924
10        1J        Jason Parish        13.983
11        911       Dick Maurer         13.984
12        M2        James Butler        14.029
13        72        Dan Loughan         14.030
14        9         Steve Curry         14.062
15        73        Earl Miles Jr.      14.195
16        32        Wayne Haughton      14.197
17        13        Kenneth Buchner     14.217
18        47        Brian Heeney        14.234
19        6         Matthew Schindewolf 14.295
20        M1        Bill Butler         14.343
21        2         Bob Bauer           14.430
22        30        Eric Gilbert        14.443
23        3         Rolly Olney         14.746
24        24        Aaron Katz          14.824
25        K3        Kyle Hicks          14.856

Street Stocks
1         97        Ben Hidy            14.705
2         7L        Dane Long           14.716
3         14        Mark Smith          14.717
4         87        Landon Hidy         14.755
5         95        Joseph Hodgeson II  14.776
6         18        Harold Patrick Jr.  14.784
7         5         Mike Walther        14.878
8         x5        Edward Newman Jr.   14.920
9         50        Rob Newman          14.975
10        47        Rob Patrick         14.990
11        55        Dave Christensen    14.993
12        16        Mike Ammerman       15.010
13        M15       Chris Stearns       15.048
14        50.       Jay Woolworth       15.050
15        6         Pat Dent            15.088
16        71        Harold Morence Jr.  15.264
17        59        Russell Dice        15.283
18        x50       Edward Newman       15.289
19        28        Tommy Turner        15.394
20        2         Jamie Feguer        15.746
21        74        Nate Moon           15.784
22        69        Al Williams         15.980
23        8         Ken Dollarhite      17.248
24        34        Dale Wagner         -.---

did not race


RACE RESULTS
did not race
Modified Results
Sunday, July 11, 2004

Fast Qualifier                                              Feature 35 Laps
          0         Mike Wells          13.753    1.        96        Justin Kazmar
                                                  2.        10        Bud Perry
Top Qualifiers                                    3.        71        Michael Gaier
1.        0         Mike Wells                    4.        55        Larry Wallace
2.        96        Justin Kazmar                 5.        31        Harry Parish
3.        10        Bud Perry                     6.        0z        Chris Ozanich
4.        88        Dick LaPratt                  7.        911       Dick Maurer
                                                  8.        50        Leroy Ellis
Heat 1                                            9.        M2        James Butler
1.        2         Bob Bauer                     10.       32        Wayne Haughton
2.        47        Brian Heeney                  11.       2         Bob Bauer
3.        6         Matthew Schindewolf           12.       47        Brian Heeney
4.        3         Rolly Olney                   13.       72        Dan Loughan
5.        24        Aaron Katz                    14.       0         Mike Wells
6.        M1        Bill Butler                   15.       9         Steve Curry
                                                  16.       88        Dick LaPratt
Heat 2                                            17.       73        Earl Miles Jr.
1.        32        Wayne Haughton                18.       6         Matthew Schindewolf
2.        13        Kenneth Buchner               19.       13        Kenneth Buchner
3.        911       Dick Maurer                   20.       1J        Jason Parish
4.        M2        James Butler
5.        72        Dan Loughan
6.        73        Earl Miles Jr.

Heat 3
1.        31        Harry Parish                            Consi
2.        71        Michael Gaier                 1.        47        Brian Heeney
3.        0z        Chris Ozanich                 2.        13        Kenneth Buchner
4.        50        Leroy Ellis                   3.        6         Matthew Schindewolf
5.        55        Larry Wallace                 4.        2         Bob Bauer
6.        96        Justin Kazmar                 5.        M1        Bill Butler
                                                  6.        30        Eric Gilbert
                                                  7.        24        Aaron Katz
                                                  8.        3         Rolly Olney
                                                  9.        K3        Kyle Hicks


Street Stock Results
Sunday, July 11, 2004

Fast Qualifier                                              Feature 21 Laps
          97        Ben Hidy  14.705              1.        5         Mike Walther
                                                  2.        87        Landon Hidy
Top Qualifiers                                    3.        55        Dave Christensen
1.        97        Ben Hidy                      4.        50.       Jay Woolworth
2.        7L        Dane Long                     5.        47        Rob Patrick
3.        14        Mark Smith                    6.        18        Harold Patrick Jr.
4.        87        Landon Hidy                   7.        6         Pat Dent
                                                  8.        14        Mark Smith
Heat 1                                            9.        7L        Dane Long
1.        74        Nate Moon                     10.       M15       Chris Stearns
2.        59        Russell Dice                  11.       95        Joseph Hodgeson II
3.        x50       Edward Newman                 12.       59        Russell Dice
4.        69        Al Williams                   13.       69        Al Williams
5.        28        Tommy Turner                  14.       28        Tommy Turner
6.        2         Jamie Feguer                  15.       74        Nate Moon
                                                  16.       50        Rob Newman
Heat 2                                            17.       16        Mike Ammerman
1.        50.       Jay Woolworth                 18.       8         Ken Dollarhite
2.        6         Pat Dent                      19.       x5        Edward Newman Jr.
3.        M15       Chris Stearns                 20.       97        Ben Hidy
4.        55        Dave Christensen
5.        47        Rob Patrick
6.        16        Mike Ammerman

Heat 3
1.        x5        Edward Newman Jr.                       Consi
2.        5         Mike Walther                  1.        74        Nate Moon
3.        87        Landon Hidy                   2.        28        Tommy Turner
4.        7L        Dane Long                     3.        69        Al Williams
5.        97        Ben Hidy                      4.        8         Ken Dollarhite
6.        18        Harold Patrick Jr.            5.        34        Dale Wagner
                                                  6.        x50       Edward Newman

Did not race
Last Updated: January 1 1970 12:00:00 AM

Please email any questions or concerns that you have about results to points@spartanspeedway.com.

 


Home - Terms of Use - Privacy Notice - Contact Us
2002 - 2013 Spartan Speedway, Inc.
Website proudly hosted by Chazlo Technologies - Mason, MI